Login | Home | Search
Calauag, Philippines Destination Guide Bookmark and Share


search for another destination:
 





Calauag Fast Facts
Other Names: Calavag
Country: Philippines
National Flag:
State/Province: Quezon
Country Capital: Manila
Timezone: GMT +8h
Asia/Manila
Languages: Tagalog
English
Finnish
Airports: Marinduque (MRQ)
Electricity: 220 V /60 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type AType BType C
Latitude: 13.9575
Longitude: 122.2875
Driving Lane: Right
Calauag Currency & Exchange Rates
Currency: Philippine peso (PHP)
Exchange Rates: Sorry, exchange rate data for this country is not available.
Calauag 6-Day Weather Forecast
Thursday

30/26°C   86/79°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Friday

29/25°C   84/77°F
Partly Cloudy
Saturday

30/25°C   86/77°F
Partly Cloudy
Sunday

29/25°C   84/77°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Monday

29/25°C   84/77°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Tuesday

29/25°C   84/77°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
powered by Weather Underground

Calauag Climate
Climate data for Calauag, Philippines (metric units)
MonthMax Temp [°C]Mean Temp [°C]Min Temp [°C]Rainfall [mm]
JAN282521220.9
FEB292522125.1
MAR30262290.1
APR31272370.9
MAY33282499.3
JUN332824198.5
JUL322823217.0
AUG322823170.8
SEP322723230.0
OCT302723450.9
NOV292623517.0
DEC282522789.8
Climate data for Calauag, Philippines (U.S units)
MonthMax Temp [°F]Mean Temp [°F]Min Temp [°F]Rainfall [in]
JAN82.47769.88.6
FEB84.27771.64.9
MAR8678.871.63.5
APR87.880.673.42.8
MAY91.482.475.23.9
JUN91.482.475.27.7
JUL89.682.473.48.5
AUG89.682.473.46.7
SEP89.680.673.49.0
OCT8680.673.417.6
NOV84.278.873.420.2
DEC82.47771.630.8
Calauag Photo Gallery
Sorry, we don't have any pictures of Calauag yet.


Upload a photo of Calauag:
If your'e not a registered member, pictures & associated descriptions will be audited periodically. File size must be less than 3MB.
Select an image:
Your Name:   email address: Not visible to public
Title:
Description:
Please enter the text that you see in the image:
   All letters are in upper case.

 







Calauag Map
Latest News for Calauag
Travel Routes and Local Tours
The following airlines/transport companies stop at Calauag:
CompanyTypeWebsite
AirAsiaCommercial airlinehttp://www.airasia.com/
Asiana AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.flyasiana.com/
Cebu PacificCommercial airlinehttp://www.cebupacificair.com/
South East Asian Airline Commercial airline
Styrian SpiritCommercial airlinehttp://www.styrianspirit.com/
Tiger AirwaysCommercial airlinehttp://www.tigerairways.com/

The following companies are local tour or transport operators in Calauag:
Sorry, we don't have any local tour operators listed.
Calauag Related Articles
Sorry, no articles were found related to this destination.
Reviews

No users have commented on this destination.

Submit a review...
Add your comment/review:
If your'e not a registered member, comments and reviews will be audited periodically.
Items marked with an asterisk (*) are compulsory.


Your Name*:  
email address: Not visible to public

Your rating of this destination, 1=Awful, 5=Average, 10=Outstanding

Subject:
Comments*:
 

Please enter the text that you see below. All letters are in upper case.



 






About Us
Home
Travel Routes
Search Between Cities
In and Around
Search Airports
Advanced Search
Popular Searches
Destinations
News
Articles
Affiliates
Login
Register
Password Recovery
FAQ
Contact Us
Feedback Form
Site Map
Terms and Conditions
Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 RouteEarth.com