Login | Home | Search
Ust'-Kuyga, Russia Destination Guide Bookmark and Share


search for another destination:
 





Ust'-Kuyga Fast Facts
Other Names: Ust'-Kujga,Ust'-Kuyga,Ust-Kujga,Усть-Куйга
Country: Russia
National Flag:
State/Province: Sakha
Country Capital: Moscow
Timezone: GMT +10h
Asia/Sakhalin
Languages: Russian
Airports: No airports found
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type F
Latitude: 70.0167
Longitude: 135.6000
Driving Lane: Right
Ust'-Kuyga Currency & Exchange Rates
Currency: Russian rouble (RUB)
Exchange Rates: Sorry, exchange rate data for this country is not available.
Ust'-Kuyga 6-Day Weather Forecast
Thursday

2/-15°C   35/4°F
Chance of Snow
Friday

-2/-16°C   28/3°F
Scattered Clouds
Saturday

-3/-8°C   26/17°F
Fog
Sunday

-3/-17°C   26/1°F
Scattered Clouds
Monday

-4/-8°C   24/17°F
Clear
Tuesday

-2/-7°C   28/19°F
Fog
powered by Weather Underground

Ust'-Kuyga Climate
Climate data for Ust'-Kuyga, Russia (metric units)
MonthMax Temp [°C]Mean Temp [°C]Min Temp [°C]Rainfall [mm]
JAN-41-45-485.6
FEB-36-43-465.1
MAR-15-28-364.8
APR-1-12-204.9
MAY103-312.6
JUN2013727.4
JUL2315942.1
AUG1812529.0
SEP93028.8
OCT-9-14-1810.1
NOV-29-32-3611.9
DEC-40-43-477.6
Climate data for Ust'-Kuyga, Russia (U.S units)
MonthMax Temp [°F]Mean Temp [°F]Min Temp [°F]Rainfall [in]
JAN-41.8-49-54.40.2
FEB-32.8-45.4-50.80.2
MAR5-18.4-32.80.2
APR30.210.4-40.2
MAY5037.426.60.5
JUN6855.444.61.1
JUL73.45948.21.6
AUG64.453.6411.1
SEP48.237.4321.1
OCT15.86.8-0.3999999999999990.4
NOV-20.2-25.6-32.80.5
DEC-40-45.4-52.60.3
Ust'-Kuyga Photo Gallery
Sorry, we don't have any pictures of Ust'-Kuyga yet.


Upload a photo of Ust'-Kuyga:
If your'e not a registered member, pictures & associated descriptions will be audited periodically. File size must be less than 3MB.
Select an image:
Your Name:   email address: Not visible to public
Title:
Description:
Please enter the text that you see in the image:
   All letters are in upper case.

 







Ust'-Kuyga Map
Latest News for Ust'-Kuyga
Travel Routes and Local Tours
The following airlines/transport companies stop at Ust'-Kuyga:

The following companies are local tour or transport operators in Ust'-Kuyga:
Sorry, we don't have any local tour operators listed.
Ust'-Kuyga Related Articles
Sorry, no articles were found related to this destination.
Reviews

No users have commented on this destination.

Submit a review...
Add your comment/review:
If your'e not a registered member, comments and reviews will be audited periodically.
Items marked with an asterisk (*) are compulsory.


Your Name*:  
email address: Not visible to public

Your rating of this destination, 1=Awful, 5=Average, 10=Outstanding

Subject:
Comments*:
 

Please enter the text that you see below. All letters are in upper case.



 






About Us
Home
Travel Routes
Search Between Cities
In and Around
Search Airports
Advanced Search
Popular Searches
Destinations
News
Articles
Affiliates
Login
Register
Password Recovery
FAQ
Contact Us
Feedback Form
Site Map
Terms and Conditions
Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 RouteEarth.com