Login | Home | Search
San Carlos Sija, Guatemala Destination Guide Bookmark and Share


search for another destination:
 





San Carlos Sija Fast Facts
Other Names: San Carlos,Sija
Country: Guatemala
National Flag:
State/Province: Quetzaltenango
Country Capital: Guatemala City
Timezone: GMT -6h
America/Guatemala
Languages: Spanish
Airports: Ambriz (AAZ)
Huehuetenango (HUG)
Electricity: 120 V /60 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type AType BType GType I
Latitude: 14.9833
Longitude: -91.5500
Driving Lane: Right
San Carlos Sija Currency & Exchange Rates
Currency: Guatemalan quetzal (GTQ)
Exchange Rates: Sorry, exchange rate data for this country is not available.
San Carlos Sija 6-Day Weather Forecast
Friday

19/14°C   66/57°F
Chance of Rain
Saturday

17/14°C   63/57°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Sunday

20/16°C   68/61°F
Partly Cloudy
Monday

23/17°C   73/63°F
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday

29/16°C   84/61°F
Partly Cloudy
Wednesday

30/16°C   86/61°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground

San Carlos Sija Climate
Climate data for San Carlos Sija, Guatemala (metric units)
MonthMax Temp [°C]Mean Temp [°C]Min Temp [°C]Rainfall [mm]
JAN 14 2.7
FEB 15 18.4
MAR 17 28.9
APR 19 36.5
MAY 19 133.7
JUN 18 179.5
JUL 17 108.0
AUG 17 117.4
SEP 17 227.5
OCT 17 95.4
NOV 15 20.5
DEC 14 8.6
Climate data for San Carlos Sija, Guatemala (U.S units)
MonthMax Temp [°F]Mean Temp [°F]Min Temp [°F]Rainfall [in]
JAN 57.2 0.1
FEB 59 0.7
MAR 62.6 1.1
APR 66.2 1.4
MAY 66.2 5.2
JUN 64.4 7.0
JUL 62.6 4.2
AUG 62.6 4.6
SEP 62.6 8.9
OCT 62.6 3.7
NOV 59 0.8
DEC 57.2 0.3
San Carlos Sija Photo Gallery
Sorry, we don't have any pictures of San Carlos Sija yet.


Upload a photo of San Carlos Sija:
If your'e not a registered member, pictures & associated descriptions will be audited periodically. File size must be less than 3MB.
Select an image:
Your Name:   email address: Not visible to public
Title:
Description:
Please enter the text that you see in the image:
   All letters are in upper case.

 







San Carlos Sija Map
Latest News for San Carlos Sija
Travel Routes and Local Tours
The following airlines/transport companies stop at San Carlos Sija:
CompanyTypeWebsite
ABC Aerolineas Commercial airline
Aeromar Commercial airline
AeromexicoCommercial airlinehttp://www.aeromexico.com/
American AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.aa.com/
AviacsaCommercial airlinehttp://www.aviacsa.com.mx/
Continental AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.continental.com/
Copa AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.copaair.com/
CubanaCommercial airlinehttp://www.cubana.cu/
Delta Air LinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.delta.com/
IberiaCommercial airlinehttp://www.iberia.com/
Lacsa Commercial airline
Lan AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.lan.com/
MexicanaCommercial airlinehttp://www.mexicana.com/
Spirit AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.spiritair.com/
TasairCommercial airlinehttp://www.tasair.com.au/
United AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.united.com/
US AirwaysCommercial airlinehttp://www.usairways.com/

The following companies are local tour or transport operators in San Carlos Sija:
Sorry, we don't have any local tour operators listed.
San Carlos Sija Related Articles
Sorry, no articles were found related to this destination.
Reviews

No users have commented on this destination.

Submit a review...
Add your comment/review:
If your'e not a registered member, comments and reviews will be audited periodically.
Items marked with an asterisk (*) are compulsory.


Your Name*:  
email address: Not visible to public

Your rating of this destination, 1=Awful, 5=Average, 10=Outstanding

Subject:
Comments*:
 

Please enter the text that you see below. All letters are in upper case.



 






About Us
Home
Travel Routes
Search Between Cities
In and Around
Search Airports
Advanced Search
Popular Searches
Destinations
News
Articles
Affiliates
Login
Register
Password Recovery
FAQ
Contact Us
Feedback Form
Site Map
Terms and Conditions
Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 RouteEarth.com