Login | Home | Search
Orenburg, Russia Destination Guide Bookmark and Share


search for another destination:
 





Orenburg Fast Facts
Other Names: Chkalov,Orenbourg,Orenburg,Tschkalow,Оренбург,Чкалов,אורנבורג,أورنبرغ,شكالوف,オレンブルク,오렌부르크
Country: Russia
National Flag:
State/Province: Orenburg
Country Capital: Moscow
Timezone: GMT +5h
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Languages: Russian
Airports: Orenburg (REN)
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type F
Latitude: 51.7847
Longitude: 55.0986
Driving Lane: Right
Orenburg Currency & Exchange Rates
Currency: Russian rouble (RUB)
Exchange Rates: Sorry, exchange rate data for this country is not available.
Orenburg 6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday

-5/-11°C   23/12°F
Chance of Snow
Sunday

-4/-13°C   25/9°F
Partly Cloudy
Monday

-4/-9°C   25/16°F
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday

0/-8°C   32/18°F
Partly Cloudy
Wednesday

2/-5°C   36/23°F
Partly Cloudy
Thursday

2/-3°C   36/27°F
Mostly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground

Orenburg Climate
Climate data for Orenburg, Russia (metric units)
MonthMax Temp [°C]Mean Temp [°C]Min Temp [°C]Rainfall [mm]
JAN-7-11-1429.6
FEB-5-9-1328.0
MAR0-4-9-85.4
APR137119.0
MAY2114834.1
JUN27201344.3
JUL292215-40.8
AUG27201313.0
SEP2013719.7
OCT115133.3
NOV0-3-627.1
DEC-7-10-1438.2
Climate data for Orenburg, Russia (U.S units)
MonthMax Temp [°F]Mean Temp [°F]Min Temp [°F]Rainfall [in]
JAN19.412.26.81.2
FEB2315.88.61.1
MAR3224.815.8-3.3
APR55.444.633.80.7
MAY69.857.246.41.3
JUN80.66855.41.7
JUL84.271.659-1.6
AUG80.66855.40.5
SEP6855.444.60.8
OCT51.84133.81.3
NOV3226.621.21.1
DEC19.4146.81.5
Orenburg Photo Gallery
Sorry, we don't have any pictures of Orenburg yet.


Upload a photo of Orenburg:
If your'e not a registered member, pictures & associated descriptions will be audited periodically. File size must be less than 3MB.
Select an image:
Your Name:   email address: Not visible to public
Title:
Description:
Please enter the text that you see in the image:
   All letters are in upper case.

 







Orenburg Map
Latest News for Orenburg
Travel Routes and Local Tours
The following airlines/transport companies stop at Orenburg:
CompanyTypeWebsite
OrenairCommercial airline

The following companies are local tour or transport operators in Orenburg:
Sorry, we don't have any local tour operators listed.
Orenburg Related Articles
Sorry, no articles were found related to this destination.
Reviews

No users have commented on this destination.

Submit a review...
Add your comment/review:
If your'e not a registered member, comments and reviews will be audited periodically.
Items marked with an asterisk (*) are compulsory.


Your Name*:  
email address: Not visible to public

Your rating of this destination, 1=Awful, 5=Average, 10=Outstanding

Subject:
Comments*:
 

Please enter the text that you see below. All letters are in upper case.



 






About Us
Home
Travel Routes
Search Between Cities
In and Around
Search Airports
Advanced Search
Popular Searches
Destinations
News
Articles
Affiliates
Login
Register
Password Recovery
FAQ
Contact Us
Feedback Form
Site Map
Terms and Conditions
Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 RouteEarth.com