Login | Home | Search
Achkhoy-Martan, Russia Destination Guide Bookmark and Share


search for another destination:
 





Achkhoy-Martan Fast Facts
Other Names: Achkhoi-Martan,Achkhoj-Martan,Achkhoy-Martan,Atsjkhoj-Martan,Novosel'skoye,Novosel’Skoye,Ачхой-Мартан,Ачхой-Мартан
Country: Russia
National Flag:
State/Province: Chechnya
Country Capital: Moscow
Timezone:
Languages: Russian
Airports: No airports found
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type F
Latitude: 43.1900
Longitude: 45.2800
Driving Lane: Right
Achkhoy-Martan Currency & Exchange Rates
Currency: Russian rouble (RUB)
Exchange Rates: Sorry, exchange rate data for this country is not available.
Achkhoy-Martan 6-Day Weather Forecast
Thursday

17/8°C   62/46°F
Overcast
Friday

9/1°C   48/33°F
Partly Cloudy
Saturday

2/-4°C   35/24°F
Chance of Snow
Sunday

-3/-7°C   26/19°F
Chance of Snow
Monday

2/0°C   35/32°F
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday

6/4°C   42/39°F
Scattered Clouds
powered by Weather Underground

Achkhoy-Martan Climate
Climate data for Achkhoy-Martan, Russia (metric units)
MonthMax Temp [°C]Mean Temp [°C]Min Temp [°C]Rainfall [mm]
JAN1-1-427.9
FEB2-1-424.0
MAR72-121.2
APR1811527.0
MAY23161053.8
JUN27211551.9
JUL30241867.4
AUG29221634.9
SEP24181229.8
OCT1610625.8
NOV84129.9
DEC30-328.4
Climate data for Achkhoy-Martan, Russia (U.S units)
MonthMax Temp [°F]Mean Temp [°F]Min Temp [°F]Rainfall [in]
JAN33.830.224.81.1
FEB35.630.224.80.9
MAR44.635.630.20.8
APR64.451.8411.1
MAY73.460.8502.1
JUN80.669.8592.0
JUL8675.264.42.6
AUG84.271.660.81.4
SEP75.264.453.61.2
OCT60.85042.81.0
NOV46.439.233.81.2
DEC37.43226.61.1
Achkhoy-Martan Photo Gallery
Sorry, we don't have any pictures of Achkhoy-Martan yet.


Upload a photo of Achkhoy-Martan:
If your'e not a registered member, pictures & associated descriptions will be audited periodically. File size must be less than 3MB.
Select an image:
Your Name:   email address: Not visible to public
Title:
Description:
Please enter the text that you see in the image:
   All letters are in upper case.

 







Achkhoy-Martan Map
Latest News for Achkhoy-Martan
Travel Routes and Local Tours
The following airlines/transport companies stop at Achkhoy-Martan:
CompanyTypeWebsite
Aerosvit AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.aerosvit.com/
Air BalticCommercial airlinehttp://www.airbaltic.com/
Aircompany Donbassaero Commercial airline
Airzena Georgian AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.airzena.com/
American AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.aa.com/
Arkia AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.arkia.co.il/
Armavia Commercial airline
Azerbaijan AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://azaviation.com/
BelaviaCommercial airlinehttp://www.belavia.by/
bmiCommercial airlinehttp://www.flybmi.com/
British AirwaysCommercial airlinehttp://www.britishairways.com/
CSA Czech AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.czechairlines.com/
Dnieproavia Commercial airline
Georgian National Air Commercial airline
JSC Aircompany Scat Commercial airline
LufthansaCommercial airlinehttp://www.lufthansa.com/
SpiceJetCommercial airlinehttp://www.spicejet.com/
Turkish AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.turkishairlines.com/
Ukraine International AirlinesCommercial airlinehttp://www.ukraine-international.com/

The following companies are local tour or transport operators in Achkhoy-Martan:
Sorry, we don't have any local tour operators listed.
Achkhoy-Martan Related Articles
Sorry, no articles were found related to this destination.
Reviews

No users have commented on this destination.

Submit a review...
Add your comment/review:
If your'e not a registered member, comments and reviews will be audited periodically.
Items marked with an asterisk (*) are compulsory.


Your Name*:  
email address: Not visible to public

Your rating of this destination, 1=Awful, 5=Average, 10=Outstanding

Subject:
Comments*:
 

Please enter the text that you see below. All letters are in upper case.



 






About Us
Home
Travel Routes
Search Between Cities
In and Around
Search Airports
Advanced Search
Popular Searches
Destinations
News
Articles
Affiliates
Login
Register
Password Recovery
FAQ
Contact Us
Feedback Form
Site Map
Terms and Conditions
Disclaimer
Copyright © 2007 RouteEarth.com